Listening / Days of Rage
Days of Rage
- Written by
- Brad Taylor
- Read by
- Rich Orlow, Henry Strozier
- Length
- 14 hrs 11 min
- Rating
- 4.0 / 5
- Listed
- $23.30
- Series
- Pike Logan, Book 6
- Publisher
- W. F. Howes Ltd
- Released
- 2023-02-23
Shelved under
What it is
The hunters are about to become the hunted...
Russia has supplied Islamic fundamentalists with a weapon of mass destruction. The Taskforce – a highly clandestine Special Forces unit – must neutralise it. Otherwise millions of unsuspecting innocents will be wiped out. Yet the Taskforce has problems of its own. Someone has been stalking them. And Pike Logan needs to find out who it is and why. Solving the mystery means the difference between life and death, both for the Taskforce and a foreign nation that has no idea of the threat. Perfect for fans of Lee Child, James Deegan and David Baldacci.
- 3 Enemy of Mine4.0
- 3.5 Gut Instinct4.6
- 4 The Widow's Strike4.3
- 4 The Widow's Strike4.6
- 4.5 Black Flag: A Taskforce Story4.7
- 5 The Polaris Protocol4.3
- 5 The Polaris Protocol4.6
- 6 Days of Rage: A Pike Logan Thriller, Book 64.7
- 6 Days of Rage4.0
- 7 No Fortunate Son4.7
- 7 No Fortunate Son4.7
- 7.5 The Recruit: A Taskforce Story4.7
- 8 The Insider Threat
- 8 The Insider Threat: A Pike Logan Thriller4.5
- 9 The Forgotten Soldier
- 9 The Forgotten Soldier4.7
- 10 Ghosts of War
- 10 Ghosts of War: A Pike Logan Thriller4.7
- 10.5 The Target: A Taskforce Story, Featuring an Excerpt from Ring of Fire4.6
- 11 Ring of Fire: A Pike Logan Thriller4.7
- 11 Ring of Fire
- 12 Operator Down3.5
- 12 Operator Down: A Pike Logan Thriller4.7
- 12.5 The Ruins: A Taskforce Story4.6
More from the ledger
- Heated Rivalry Rachel Reid Cooper North11 hrs 19 min5.0 (2) Where to buy
- Paging Dr. VanRyan Melanie Moreland VanRyan SiblingsBook 1 Maxine Mitchell6 hrs 34 min5.0 (8) Where to buy
- Claimed: Shadows Landing: The Townsends #7 Kathleen Brooks Shadows Landing: The TownsendsBook 7 Eric G. Dove8 hrs 5 min3.8 (4) Where to buy
- Beast Business Ilona Andrews Hidden Legacy Jon Vertullo6 hrs 14 minunrated Where to buy
- Dark Notes Chelle Rose Spiral SeriesBook 1 Maxine Mitchell6 hrs4.9 (19) Where to buy
- The Beast Who Begged Me Leighton Greene Clemenza FamilyBook 3 Michael Ferraiuolo11 hrs 10 min5.0 (4) Where to buy
- Augmented Aspects: The (Not So) Perfect Wedding Lykanthropy Augmented AspectsBook 7 Ellory Lane14 hrs 59 min5.0 (6) Where to buy
- Beware of Chicken 6: A Xianxia Cultivation Novel Casualfarmer Beware of ChickenBook 6 Travis Baldree28 hrs 42 minunrated Where to buy







