Listening / Days of Rage
- Written by
- Brad Taylor
- Read by
- Rich Orlow, Henry Strozier
- Length
- 14 hrs 12 min
- Rating
- 4.7 / 5
- Listed
- $22.21
- Publisher
- Recorded Books
- Released
- 2014-07-15
Shelved under
What it is
Former Delta Force operative Brad Taylor brings his military expertise to bear in the New York Times best-selling Pike Logan series. In Days of Rage, Russia takes aim at the Taskforce by supplying extremists in Nigeria with a weapon of mass destruction. With time running out, Pike races to unravel a Cold War-era mystery and stop a plot aimed at killing millions.
- 3 Enemy of Mine4.6
- 3 Enemy of Mine4.0
- 3.5 Gut Instinct4.6
- 4 The Widow's Strike4.3
- 4 The Widow's Strike4.6
- 4.5 Black Flag: A Taskforce Story4.7
- 5 The Polaris Protocol4.3
- 5 The Polaris Protocol4.6
- 6 Days of Rage: A Pike Logan Thriller, Book 64.7
- 6 Days of Rage4.0
- 7 No Fortunate Son4.7
- 7 No Fortunate Son4.7
- 7.5 The Recruit: A Taskforce Story4.7
- 8 The Insider Threat
- 8 The Insider Threat: A Pike Logan Thriller4.5
- 9 The Forgotten Soldier
- 9 The Forgotten Soldier4.7
- 10 Ghosts of War
- 10 Ghosts of War: A Pike Logan Thriller4.7
- 10.5 The Target: A Taskforce Story, Featuring an Excerpt from Ring of Fire4.6
- 11 Ring of Fire: A Pike Logan Thriller4.7
- 11 Ring of Fire
- 12 Operator Down3.5
- 12 Operator Down: A Pike Logan Thriller4.7
More from the ledger
- Heated Rivalry Rachel Reid Cooper North11 hrs 19 min5.0 (2) Where to buy
- Paging Dr. VanRyan Melanie Moreland VanRyan SiblingsBook 1 Maxine Mitchell6 hrs 34 min5.0 (8) Where to buy
- Claimed: Shadows Landing: The Townsends #7 Kathleen Brooks Shadows Landing: The TownsendsBook 7 Eric G. Dove8 hrs 5 min3.8 (4) Where to buy
- Beast Business Ilona Andrews Hidden Legacy Jon Vertullo6 hrs 14 minunrated Where to buy
- Dark Notes Chelle Rose Spiral SeriesBook 1 Maxine Mitchell6 hrs4.9 (19) Where to buy
- The Beast Who Begged Me Leighton Greene Clemenza FamilyBook 3 Michael Ferraiuolo11 hrs 10 min5.0 (4) Where to buy
- Augmented Aspects: The (Not So) Perfect Wedding Lykanthropy Augmented AspectsBook 7 Ellory Lane14 hrs 59 min5.0 (6) Where to buy
- Beware of Chicken 6: A Xianxia Cultivation Novel Casualfarmer Beware of ChickenBook 6 Travis Baldree28 hrs 42 minunrated Where to buy







