Illiterati

The society of people who listen

Listening / Days of Rage

Cover of Days of Rage

Days of Rage

A Pike Logan Thriller, Book 6

Brad Taylor

Written by
Brad Taylor
Length
14 hrs 12 min
Rating
4.7 / 5
Listed
$22.21
Publisher
Recorded Books
Released
2014-07-15

Shelved under

What it is

Former Delta Force operative Brad Taylor brings his military expertise to bear in the New York Times best-selling Pike Logan series. In Days of Rage, Russia takes aim at the Taskforce by supplying extremists in Nigeria with a weapon of mass destruction. With time running out, Pike races to unravel a Cold War-era mystery and stop a plot aimed at killing millions.

About the series

Pike Logan in order →

Pike Logan — 51 books, showing the 24 around this one

  1. 3 Enemy of Mine4.6
  2. 3 Enemy of Mine4.0
  3. 3.5 Gut Instinct4.6
  4. 4 The Widow's Strike4.3
  5. 4 The Widow's Strike4.6
  6. 4.5 Black Flag: A Taskforce Story4.7
  7. 5 The Polaris Protocol4.3
  8. 5 The Polaris Protocol4.6
  9. 6 Days of Rage: A Pike Logan Thriller, Book 64.7
  10. 6 Days of Rage4.0
  11. 7 No Fortunate Son4.7
  12. 7 No Fortunate Son4.7
  13. 7.5 The Recruit: A Taskforce Story4.7
  14. 8 The Insider Threat
  15. 8 The Insider Threat: A Pike Logan Thriller4.5
  16. 9 The Forgotten Soldier
  17. 9 The Forgotten Soldier4.7
  18. 10 Ghosts of War
  19. 10 Ghosts of War: A Pike Logan Thriller4.7
  20. 10.5 The Target: A Taskforce Story, Featuring an Excerpt from Ring of Fire4.6
  21. 11 Ring of Fire: A Pike Logan Thriller4.7
  22. 11 Ring of Fire
  23. 12 Operator Down3.5
  24. 12 Operator Down: A Pike Logan Thriller4.7

More from the ledger

  1. Heated Rivalry Rachel Reid Cooper North11 hrs 19 min5.0 (2) Where to buy
  2. Paging Dr. VanRyan Melanie Moreland VanRyan SiblingsBook 1 Maxine Mitchell6 hrs 34 min5.0 (8) Where to buy
  3. Claimed: Shadows Landing: The Townsends #7 Kathleen Brooks Shadows Landing: The TownsendsBook 7 Eric G. Dove8 hrs 5 min3.8 (4) Where to buy
  4. Beast Business Ilona Andrews Hidden Legacy Jon Vertullo6 hrs 14 minunrated Where to buy
  5. Dark Notes Chelle Rose Spiral SeriesBook 1 Maxine Mitchell6 hrs4.9 (19) Where to buy
  6. The Beast Who Begged Me Leighton Greene Clemenza FamilyBook 3 Michael Ferraiuolo11 hrs 10 min5.0 (4) Where to buy
  7. Augmented Aspects: The (Not So) Perfect Wedding Lykanthropy Augmented AspectsBook 7 Ellory Lane14 hrs 59 min5.0 (6) Where to buy
  8. Beware of Chicken 6: A Xianxia Cultivation Novel Casualfarmer Beware of ChickenBook 6 Travis Baldree28 hrs 42 minunrated Where to buy