Illiterati

The society of people who listen

Listening / Missing in Death

Cover of Missing in Death

Missing in Death

In Death

J. D. Robb

Written by
J. D. Robb
Length
3 hrs 26 min
Rating
4.7 / 5
Listed
$11.14
Publisher
Brilliance Audio
Released
2009-11-24

Shelved under

What it is

Investigating a woman's disappearance on a New York City ferry, Detective Eve Dallas wonders...if she didn't jump, and she's not on board, then where in the world is she?

About the series

In Death in order →

In Death — 94 books, showing the 24 around this one

  1. 24 Innocent in Death: In Death, Book 244.8
  2. 24.5 Eternity in Death: In Death, Book 24.54.7
  3. 25 Creation in Death: In Death, Book 254.8
  4. 26 Strangers in Death: In Death, Book 264.8
  5. 27 Salvation in Death: In Death, Book 274.7
  6. 27.5 Ritual In Death: In Death, Book 27.54.7
  7. 28 Promises in Death: In Death, Book 284.7
  8. 29 Kindred in Death: In Death, Book 294.7
  9. 29.5 Missing in Death: In Death4.7
  10. 30 Fantasy in Death: In Death, Book 304.7
  11. 31 Indulgence in Death: In Death, Book 314.7
  12. 31.5 Possession in Death: In Death, Book 31.54.7
  13. 32 Treachery In Death: In Death, Book 324.6
  14. 33 New York to Dallas: In Death, Book 334.6
  15. 33.5 Chaos in Death: In Death, Book 33.54.5
  16. 34 Celebrity in Death: In Death, Book 344.6
  17. 35 Delusion In Death: In Death, Book 354.7
  18. 36 Calculated in Death: In Death, Book 364.6
  19. 37 Thankless in Death: In Death, Book 374.7
  20. 37.5 Taken in Death: In Death, Book 37.54.5
  21. 38 Concealed in Death: In Death, Book 384.6
  22. 39 Festive in Death: In Death, Book 394.7
  23. 40 Obsession in Death: In Death, Book 404.7
  24. 41 Devoted in Death: In Death, Book 414.7

More from the ledger

  1. Heated Rivalry Rachel Reid Cooper North11 hrs 19 min5.0 (2) Where to buy
  2. Paging Dr. VanRyan Melanie Moreland VanRyan SiblingsBook 1 Maxine Mitchell6 hrs 34 min5.0 (8) Where to buy
  3. Claimed: Shadows Landing: The Townsends #7 Kathleen Brooks Shadows Landing: The TownsendsBook 7 Eric G. Dove8 hrs 5 min3.8 (4) Where to buy
  4. Beast Business Ilona Andrews Hidden Legacy Jon Vertullo6 hrs 14 minunrated Where to buy
  5. Dark Notes Chelle Rose Spiral SeriesBook 1 Maxine Mitchell6 hrs4.9 (19) Where to buy
  6. The Beast Who Begged Me Leighton Greene Clemenza FamilyBook 3 Michael Ferraiuolo11 hrs 10 min5.0 (4) Where to buy
  7. Augmented Aspects: The (Not So) Perfect Wedding Lykanthropy Augmented AspectsBook 7 Ellory Lane14 hrs 59 min5.0 (6) Where to buy
  8. Beware of Chicken 6: A Xianxia Cultivation Novel Casualfarmer Beware of ChickenBook 6 Travis Baldree28 hrs 42 minunrated Where to buy