Listening / Missing in Death
- Written by
- J. D. Robb
- Read by
- Susan Ericksen
- Length
- 3 hrs 26 min
- Rating
- 4.7 / 5
- Listed
- $11.14
- Publisher
- Brilliance Audio
- Released
- 2009-11-24
Shelved under
What it is
Investigating a woman's disappearance on a New York City ferry, Detective Eve Dallas wonders...if she didn't jump, and she's not on board, then where in the world is she?
- 24 Innocent in Death: In Death, Book 244.8
- 24.5 Eternity in Death: In Death, Book 24.54.7
- 25 Creation in Death: In Death, Book 254.8
- 26 Strangers in Death: In Death, Book 264.8
- 27 Salvation in Death: In Death, Book 274.7
- 27.5 Ritual In Death: In Death, Book 27.54.7
- 28 Promises in Death: In Death, Book 284.7
- 29 Kindred in Death: In Death, Book 294.7
- 29.5 Missing in Death: In Death4.7
- 30 Fantasy in Death: In Death, Book 304.7
- 31 Indulgence in Death: In Death, Book 314.7
- 31.5 Possession in Death: In Death, Book 31.54.7
- 32 Treachery In Death: In Death, Book 324.6
- 33 New York to Dallas: In Death, Book 334.6
- 33.5 Chaos in Death: In Death, Book 33.54.5
- 34 Celebrity in Death: In Death, Book 344.6
- 35 Delusion In Death: In Death, Book 354.7
- 36 Calculated in Death: In Death, Book 364.6
- 37 Thankless in Death: In Death, Book 374.7
- 37.5 Taken in Death: In Death, Book 37.54.5
- 38 Concealed in Death: In Death, Book 384.6
- 39 Festive in Death: In Death, Book 394.7
- 40 Obsession in Death: In Death, Book 404.7
- 41 Devoted in Death: In Death, Book 414.7
More from the ledger
- Heated Rivalry Rachel Reid Cooper North11 hrs 19 min5.0 (2) Where to buy
- Paging Dr. VanRyan Melanie Moreland VanRyan SiblingsBook 1 Maxine Mitchell6 hrs 34 min5.0 (8) Where to buy
- Claimed: Shadows Landing: The Townsends #7 Kathleen Brooks Shadows Landing: The TownsendsBook 7 Eric G. Dove8 hrs 5 min3.8 (4) Where to buy
- Beast Business Ilona Andrews Hidden Legacy Jon Vertullo6 hrs 14 minunrated Where to buy
- Dark Notes Chelle Rose Spiral SeriesBook 1 Maxine Mitchell6 hrs4.9 (19) Where to buy
- The Beast Who Begged Me Leighton Greene Clemenza FamilyBook 3 Michael Ferraiuolo11 hrs 10 min5.0 (4) Where to buy
- Augmented Aspects: The (Not So) Perfect Wedding Lykanthropy Augmented AspectsBook 7 Ellory Lane14 hrs 59 min5.0 (6) Where to buy
- Beware of Chicken 6: A Xianxia Cultivation Novel Casualfarmer Beware of ChickenBook 6 Travis Baldree28 hrs 42 minunrated Where to buy







