Illiterati

The society of people who listen

Listening / Ritual In Death

Cover of Ritual In Death

Ritual In Death

In Death, Book 27.5

J. D. Robb

Written by
J. D. Robb
Length
2 hrs 54 min
Rating
4.7 / 5
Listed
$9.90
Publisher
Brilliance Audio
Released
2008-11-04

Shelved under

What it is

When a high-society party is crashed by a naked, knife-wielding, blood-covered man who "thinks" he might have killed someone, Eve Dallas must track down the crime, and the criminals. Everything points to Satanic ritual, but Eve doesn't believe in devil worship.

About the series

In Death in order →

In Death — 94 books, showing the 24 around this one

  1. 22 Memory in Death: In Death, Book 224.7
  2. 22.5 Haunted in Death: In Death, Book 22.54.6
  3. 23 Born in Death: In Death, Book 234.8
  4. 24 Innocent in Death: In Death, Book 244.8
  5. 24.5 Eternity in Death: In Death, Book 24.54.7
  6. 25 Creation in Death: In Death, Book 254.8
  7. 26 Strangers in Death: In Death, Book 264.8
  8. 27 Salvation in Death: In Death, Book 274.7
  9. 27.5 Ritual In Death: In Death, Book 27.54.7
  10. 28 Promises in Death: In Death, Book 284.7
  11. 29 Kindred in Death: In Death, Book 294.7
  12. 29.5 Missing in Death: In Death4.7
  13. 30 Fantasy in Death: In Death, Book 304.7
  14. 31 Indulgence in Death: In Death, Book 314.7
  15. 31.5 Possession in Death: In Death, Book 31.54.7
  16. 32 Treachery In Death: In Death, Book 324.6
  17. 33 New York to Dallas: In Death, Book 334.6
  18. 33.5 Chaos in Death: In Death, Book 33.54.5
  19. 34 Celebrity in Death: In Death, Book 344.6
  20. 35 Delusion In Death: In Death, Book 354.7
  21. 36 Calculated in Death: In Death, Book 364.6
  22. 37 Thankless in Death: In Death, Book 374.7
  23. 37.5 Taken in Death: In Death, Book 37.54.5
  24. 38 Concealed in Death: In Death, Book 384.6

More from the ledger

  1. Heated Rivalry Rachel Reid Cooper North11 hrs 19 min5.0 (2) Where to buy
  2. Paging Dr. VanRyan Melanie Moreland VanRyan SiblingsBook 1 Maxine Mitchell6 hrs 34 min5.0 (8) Where to buy
  3. Claimed: Shadows Landing: The Townsends #7 Kathleen Brooks Shadows Landing: The TownsendsBook 7 Eric G. Dove8 hrs 5 min3.8 (4) Where to buy
  4. Beast Business Ilona Andrews Hidden Legacy Jon Vertullo6 hrs 14 minunrated Where to buy
  5. Dark Notes Chelle Rose Spiral SeriesBook 1 Maxine Mitchell6 hrs4.9 (19) Where to buy
  6. The Beast Who Begged Me Leighton Greene Clemenza FamilyBook 3 Michael Ferraiuolo11 hrs 10 min5.0 (4) Where to buy
  7. Augmented Aspects: The (Not So) Perfect Wedding Lykanthropy Augmented AspectsBook 7 Ellory Lane14 hrs 59 min5.0 (6) Where to buy
  8. Beware of Chicken 6: A Xianxia Cultivation Novel Casualfarmer Beware of ChickenBook 6 Travis Baldree28 hrs 42 minunrated Where to buy